Engage Gwinnett Committee Members

Engage Gwinnett Co-Chairs: J. Michael Levengood and Bill McCargo


Stakeholder Group:

Representative:

District 1

Kelly Kelkenberg

District 2

Kevin Kovalchik

District 3

Bob Griggs

District 4

Jeff Mahaffey

HOA

Paula Hastings

Citizens for Responsible Government

Lan Nguyen

Freedom Works

Julianne Thompson

Environmentalist

Carol Hassell

Not-for-profits

Demetrius Jordan

Unity Gwinnett

Herman Pennamon

Asian Community

Cookie Lee

Hispanic Community

Jose Perez

Faith-Based

Norwood Davis

Young Professionals

Asif Jessani

Seniors

Bill Atkinson

Rotary

Scott LeCraw

Gwinnett Municipal Association

Randy Meacham

Board of Education

Rick Cost

Post Secondary

Julie Post

Community Improvement Districts

Chuck Warbington

Hospital System

David McClesky

Partnership Gwinnett

Mark Tibbetts

Council for Quality Growth

Michael Sullivan

State Delegation

Charles Swain

Constitutional Officers

Jim Pack

Courts

George Hutchinson

DA and Solicitor

Charlotte Nash

Athletic Association

Erik Richards

Small Business

Dave McMullen

Large Employer

Renee Byrd-Lewis

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Millicent Crawford (Duluth)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Dick Goodman (Suwanee)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Dan King (Duluth)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Althea Lawton-Thompson

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Laurie McClain (Suwanee)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Jack Mason (Buford)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Keith Roche (Lawrenceville)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Keith Shewbert (Norcross)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Kip Stokes (Auburn)

Publicly Self-Selected Citizen Representative

Glen Williams (Snellville)

Engage Gwinnett Alternates

Excellence Through Innovation Task Force Members

ETI Co-Chair: Bill McCargo and Sean Murphy

Stakeholder Group:
Alternate:
Gwinnett Medical Center
Rick Allen
Gwinnett County Sheriff’s Department
Sylvia Black
Gwinnett County Courts
Phil Boudewyns
Gwinnett County Public Schools
Scott Futrell
WIKA
Michael Gerster
Freddy Mac (retired)
Marian Lucia
Gwinnett County Information Technology Department
John Matelski
Sage Software
Doug Meyer
Gwinnett Chamber of Commerce
Jann Moore
AT&T
Cindy Price
Gwinnett County Tax Commissioner’s Office
Richard Steele
Cisco
Greg Talsky
NCR
Phil Ventimiglia









































NOW ON FACEBOOK


NOW ON TWITTER